Mark Provincial Honours 2017

provincial logo

 

We congratulate the following brethren of the Province on their appointment, re-appointment or promotion in Provincial Grand Rank in 2017. The conferment of honours on recipients of appointments and promotions will take place at the Mark Provincial Grand Lodge Annual Meeting at Suffolk One, Scrivener Drive, Ipswich, IP8 3SU, on Saturday 22nd July 2017.

 

Mark Provincial Grand Rank Appointments: Active Rank

 

Rank
Name
Lodge
No
ProvGSW Robin George GUY Eversley
717
ProvGJW Christian Douglas HOELZER Hartismere
957
ProvGMO David GOOD Thomas Beevor
1724
ProvGSO Patrick Archibald DENNY Ernest Hines
1166
ProvGJO Robert Graham PICKARD Barnard
687
ProvGChap Colin BIRKBECK Deben Valley
1465
ProvGTreas David Thomas CHENERY Waveney Valley 
1140
ProvGReg Roger Maurice YOUNG Freeman
105
ProvGSec David Stanley CUTHBERT Deben Valley 
1465
ProvGDC Gary Walter ALLEN Youell
317
ProvGIWks Paul Gregory CAMMISS Suthburgh
1210
ProvGSwdB David Ward Stanley ROYAL Yare Valley
1597
ProvDepGChap Christopher James BOWLES Youell
317
ProvDepGSec Michael Raymond SCANES Freeman 
105
ProvDepGDC James Mathew HAGGARTY York
334
ProvGCharStwd Trevor John TINLEY Albert Victor 
70
ProvGAlm Richard Charles CALLABY Northwic
770
ProvGSD Graham John FISHER Eversley
717
ProvGSD Graham Albert TURNER York
334
ProvGSD John William DAVIS Yare Valley
1597
ProvGJD Graham John KEEBLE Deben Valley
1465
ProvGJD Michael CHAPMAN Breckland
1519
ProvGJD John Morris EVANS Eversley
717
ProvAGChap Donald John WOODGATE Philanthropic 
538
ProvAGSec Paul BURNISTON Admiral Rous
1427
ProvAGDC Anthony William JACOBS Youell
317
ProvAGDC Bernard DOCHERTY Breckland
1519
ProvAGDC Stephen Leslie BYE Freeman
105
ProvGOrg Thomas Michael WHITEHALL Gild of Good Fellowship
1410
ProvGStdB Robert Clive CHAMPKIN Ronald Chitty
1715
ProvAGStdB Richard William BLOOMFIELD Breckland
1519
ProvGIG Justin Daniel Kirton BISHOP Isaac Newton UL
112
ProvGStwd Alec James SPALL Connaught
965
ProvGStwd Kazimierz KOSSOWSKI Freeman
105
ProvGStwd Paul Julian WINTLE Stradbroke
603
ProvGStwd John Matthew DALZIEL Gild of Good Fellowship
1410
ProvGTyler Michael PENDRED Northwic
770

Reappointments in RED.

Mark Provincial Grand Rank: First Appointments 

 

Rank Name Lodge
No
PPGSD Edward JONES Freeman
105
PPGSD Keith Thomas TURNER Philanthropic
538
PPGJD Gordon Francis TOWNSEND Admiral Rous
1427
PPGJD Andrew John VERNON Waveney Valley
1140
PPGJD Brian SINFIELD Lowestoft
686
PPGJD Robert PARFITT Barnard
687
PPGStdB Ian Michael WARD Ernest Hines
1166
PPGStdB Trevor John GROOM George Borrow
1077
PPGStdB Colin Douglas KING Albert Victor
70
PPGStdB Terence Arthur RAYBOULD Suthburgh
1210
PAGStdB Richard Eric James JARVIS Eversley
717

 

Mark Provincial Grand Rank: Promotions

 

Rank Name Lodge
No
PPGSW Francis Gordon BARTON Barnard
687
PPGSW Rudolph James OAKES Waveney Valley
1140
PPGJW Alan Victor FAIRCHILD Northwic
770
PPGJW Douglas Daniel CRACKNELL Philanthropic
538
PPGJW Barry Royston HOWELL George Borrow
1077
PPGJW William Ernest BURR Ernest Hines
1166
PPGMO Martin Curtis SMITH Waveney Valley
1140
PPGMO David Patrick ELLIOTT Waveney Valley
1140
PPGJO Michael Raymond SCANES Freeman
105
PPGJO Allan Roy HILTON St Winnold
1187
PPGJO David Peter PASEK Abbot Simeon
1847
PPGIWks Adrian Noel SEWELL Yare Valley
1597
PPGIWks James Adrian FRY Columbyne
1866
PPGIWks John ROWELL Abbot Simeon
1847
PPGIWks Leslie John BAILEY Albert Victor
70
PPGIWks Andrew BARTON Albert Victor
70
PPGIWks David McKay BLAIR Isaac Newton UL
112
PPGSwdB Mark Andrew COOK Thomas Beevor
1724
PPGSwdB David Patrick COUSINS (R78) Philanthropic
538
PPGSwdB John Jack Ashton Walter CURL Yare Valley
1597
PPGSwdB Graham William KERRY Ronald Chitty
1715
PPGSwdB David Edwin WHITWORTH Walpole
92
PPGSwdB Edgar Parsons WHITTLE St Winnold
1187
PPGSD Steven George HENDERSON Royal Clarence
1967
PPGSD Howard Arthur HODGKINS Royal Clarence
1967
PPGSD John Michael TICKLE Ernest Hines
1166
PPGSD Raymond Arthur PICKEN Eversley
717
PPGSD Anthony Brinsley HOLLOWAY Barnard
687
PPGSD Paul Alexander OLDFIELD Columbyne
1866
PPGSD David BROKER Gild of Good Fellowship
1410
PPGSD Bryan HILEY Deben Valley
1465
PPGJD Donald Henry LEA Lowestoft
686
PPGJD Michael PENDRED Northwic
770
PPGStdB Malcolm Douglas SPEAKE Admiral Rous
1427