Mark Lodges

 

Lodge Name Number Meeting at
Dates
Albert Victor 70 Soane St, Ipswich 1st Wed Feb. Apr, Oct(I), Dec
Walpole 92 Wroxham Masonic Club, 108 Norwich Road, Wroxham, NR12 8RY 3rd Mon Feb(I), May, 4th Mon Nov.
Freeman 105 Chequer Square, Bury St Edmunds 3rd Thurs Feb, Apr(I), Sep, Nov
Isaac Newton University 112 Freemasons Hall, Cambridge 1st Sat. Dec(I), 1st Sat. March, Last Sat. April
Youell 317 Albert Square, Gt Yarmouth 4th Mon Jan(I), Apr, Nov
York 334 Freemasons Hall, Cambridge 3rd Wed Feb, May(I), 1st Wed Dec
Philanthropic 538 Masonic Centre, Hamburg Way, Kings Lynn 3rd Mon Mar(I), Sep, Nov
Stradbroke 603 City Rd, March 2nd Tues Feb, Apr, Oct(I), Dec
Lowestoft 686 101 The Avenue, Lowestoft 1st Mon Apr(I), Oct, Dec
Barnard 687 Chandlers Hill, Wymondham 1st Thurs Feb, Apr(I), June, Oct
Eversley 717 36 Cromer Rd, Sheringham 2nd Wed Feb, Apr, Oct(I), Dec
Northwic 770 Masonic Hall, Aylsham, NR11 6WA 2nd Fri Jan, Mar, Nov(I)
Dunwich 850 Bungay 4th Thurs Mar, Sep(I), 3rd Thurs May
Hartismere 957 Montgomerie Hall, Diss 1st Tues Feb, May Nov 3rd Tues Sept(I)
Connaught 965 Soane St, Ipswich 3rd Tues Jan, Mar(I), May, 1st Tues Nov
George Borrow 1077 29a Norwich St, East Dereham 2nd Wed Oct, Dec, Feb, Apr(I)
Waveney Valley 1140 3 Redenhall Rd, Harleston 1st Mon Jan, Apr(I), Nov, Dec
Ernest Hines 1166 Wroxham Masonic Club, 108 Norwich Road, Wroxham, NR12 8RY Last Tues Apr(I), 2 Mon June, 4 Mon Sep
St Winnold 1187 Ryston End, Downham Market 4th Thurs Feb(I), Apr, Sept, Oct
Suthburgh 1210 North St, Sudbury 2nd Fri Oct(I), Nov, Feb, Apr
Gild of Good Fellowship 1410 The Crescent, Wisbech 2nd Mon Jan, Apr, Nov(I)
EA Inst Mark Masters 1418 Montgomerie Hall, Diss 3rd Sat Mar(I), 1st Wed Sept
Admiral Rous 1427 115 High St, Newmarket 2nd Fri Oct (I); last Fri Feb; 1st Fri May
Deben Valley 1465 New St, Woodbridge 2nd Thurs Jan, Mar, May, Last WD Oct(I)
Breckland 1519 Old Mill, Bridges Walk, Thetford 2nd Fri Feb(I), 2nd Fri Oct, 1st Fri June
Yare Valley 1597 Oaklands Hotel, Norwich 2nd Tues Nov(I), Jan, Mar
Brackenbury 1659 19 Orwell Rd, Felixstowe 4th Thurs Feb, May, Sep, Nov(I)
Ronald Chitty 1715 New St, Framlingham 1st Fri Mar(I), Nov, 3rd Fri June
Thomas Beevor 1724 Albert Square, Gt Yarmouth 2nd Mon Jan, Mar, June, Nov(I)
Abbot Simeon 1847 Silver St, Ely 1 Mon Sept (I), 4 Thurs Nov, 2 Fri March
Columbyne 1866 Violet Hill, Stowmarket 1Fri May (I), Oct, Dec
Geoffrey Dicker 1906 Varies 4 Fri Mar, Nov
East Anglia Mark Stewards 1937 Diss 3 Tues. Nov and at such place in Prov between 1st April and 2nd week May.
Royal Clarence 1967 Masonic Hall, Cavendish Road, Clare 3rd Mon Feb, April and 4th Mon Oct(I)